Intensifying Magazine
Intensifying Magazine is a tier 2 Weapon item in Deadlock that costs 1,600 souls. It grants +20% Max Ammo. Passive: Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. Its tooltip lists 45% Max Weapon Damage and 2.5s Time for Max Damage.
Try Intensifying Magazine in the shop
Intensifying Magazine with the 4 items bought most in each phase on McGinnis, whose players bought it most often (20,636 of 53,388 McGinnis matches), October 30 to November 1, 2026, measured by deadlock-api.com.
Intensifying Magazine in matches
Players who bought Intensifying Magazine won 49.1% over 180,125 matches, and 3.7% of players (180,125 of 4,913,035 player matches) bought it, in all-rank matches from October 30 to November 1, 2026, from patch 6833's release day, measured by deadlock-api.com.
| Measure | Rate | Sample |
|---|---|---|
| Win rate when bought | 49.1% | 180,125 matches |
| Bought by | 3.7% of players | 180,125 of 4,913,035 player matches |
Measured from matches at all ranks from October 30 to November 1, 2026, starting on the day patch 6833 was released (October 30, 2026), by deadlock-api.com. These are match results, not numbers from the game files. The win rate is how often players who bought Intensifying Magazine won those matches, not what the item itself adds. The buy rate is the share of every player in those matches who bought it. A copy the Broker corrupted is not counted. A rate shows only with at least 500 matches.
Match data: deadlock-api.com. deadlock-api.com is not endorsed by Valve and does not reflect the views or opinions of Valve or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Valve properties. How a rate is computed: methodology.
Heroes who buy Intensifying Magazine
Intensifying Magazine was bought most often by McGinnis players in 38.7% of McGinnis matches (20,636 of 53,388), Vyper players in 34.3% of Vyper matches (19,905 of 57,967) and Seven players in 29.5% of Seven matches (36,832 of 124,688), in all-rank matches from October 30 to November 1, 2026, from patch 6833's release day, measured by deadlock-api.com.
| Hero | Bought by | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|
| 38.7% of matches20,636 of 53,388 McGinnis matches | 49.2%20,636 matches | |
| 34.3% of matches19,905 of 57,967 Vyper matches | 45.3%19,905 matches | |
| 29.5% of matches36,832 of 124,688 Seven matches | 53.5%36,832 matches | |
| 23.0% of matches40,090 of 174,207 Venator matches | 46.4%40,090 matches | |
| 13.6% of matches10,199 of 74,805 Warden matches | 48.0%10,199 matches | |
| 12.9% of matches18,452 of 143,272 Wraith matches | 49.7%18,452 matches | |
| 5.7% of matches11,591 of 202,752 Rat King matches | 53.3%11,591 matches | |
| 2.3% of matches4,043 of 178,087 Haze matches | 50.7%4,043 matches |
Measured from matches at all ranks from October 30 to November 1, 2026, starting on the day patch 6833 was released (October 30, 2026), by deadlock-api.com. These are match results, not numbers from the game files, and the list is the heroes whose players buy Intensifying Magazine most often, not a recommendation. "Bought by" is the share of a hero's matches in which that hero's player bought Intensifying Magazine, and heroes are ordered by it. The win rate is how often those players won, which describes the players who bought it, not what the item itself adds. A copy the Broker corrupted is not counted. A hero shows only with at least 500 matches.
Match data: deadlock-api.com. deadlock-api.com is not endorsed by Valve and does not reflect the views or opinions of Valve or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Valve properties. How a rate is computed: methodology.
Intensifying Magazine stats
Intensifying Magazine
1,600 souls
- +20% Max Ammo
Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon.
Sells for 800 souls, half the purchase price.computed
Intensifying Magazine change history
| Patch | Change | State |
|---|---|---|
| November 5, 2026build 6860from build 6642 | No player-facing change in 55 builds (July 28 to November 5, 2026). | Unchanged |
| July 25, 2026build 6640 | First recorded in Deadlock. | Baseline |
Intensifying Magazine FAQ
How much does Intensifying Magazine cost in Deadlock?
Intensifying Magazine costs 1,600 souls. It sells for 800 souls, half the purchase price.
What does Intensifying Magazine do?
Intensifying Magazine grants +20% Max Ammo. Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. Its tooltip lists 45% Max Weapon Damage and 2.5s Time for Max Damage.
What is Intensifying Magazine's win rate in Deadlock?
In all-rank matches from October 30 to November 1, 2026, from patch 6833's release day, players who bought Intensifying Magazine won 49.1% over 180,125 matches, and 3.7% of players (180,125 of 4,913,035 player matches) bought it. These are match results measured by deadlock-api.com, not numbers from the game files.
Which heroes buy Intensifying Magazine most in Deadlock?
In all-rank matches from October 30 to November 1, 2026, from patch 6833's release day, Intensifying Magazine was bought most often by McGinnis players in 38.7% of McGinnis matches (20,636 of 53,388), Vyper players in 34.3% of Vyper matches (19,905 of 57,967) and Seven players in 29.5% of Seven matches (36,832 of 124,688). These are match results measured by deadlock-api.com, not numbers from the game files, and the heroes that buy it most, not a recommendation.
Was Intensifying Magazine changed in the latest patch?
No. Intensifying Magazine is unchanged in the latest build of Deadlock on file.