All 156 Deadlock items
The Deadlock shop, the game's Curiosity Shop, sells 156 items: 53 Weapon, 54 Vitality and 49 Spirit. Tiers 1 to 4 have tier prices of 800, 1,600, 3,200 and 6,400 souls; upgrades cost more, since their price includes their component's (computed from the files). The Broker can corrupt 90 of them at the Corrupted Shop: see every corrupted item.
| Item | Slot | Tier | Cost | Type | Win Rate (measured) | Buy Rate (measured) | Matches (measured) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 52.3% | 4.4% | 216,803 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 51.5% | 1.1% | 55,337 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 51.4% | 8.2% | 403,477 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,000 | Active | 53.0% | 3.4% | 165,206 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 7,200 | Passive | 55.5% | 1.5% | 71,448 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 52.4% | 5.5% | 269,410 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 48.9% | 10.0% | 492,571 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 51.7% | 9.9% | 486,332 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 53.6% | 1.1% | 52,149 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,800 | Passive | 53.4% | 34.5% | 1,695,200 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 50.9% | 11.8% | 578,429 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 46.8% | 4.0% | 196,777 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 51.5% | 10.9% | 536,663 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 51.5% | 10.3% | 504,453 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 9,600 | Active | 55.0% | 5.7% | 282,003 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 55.6% | 1.9% | 92,897 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.0% | 16.6% | 813,748 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 48.2% | 7.3% | 356,919 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 7,200 | Active | 57.5% | 2.7% | 130,971 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 50.7% | 32.8% | 1,610,162 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 48.5% | 5.5% | 268,928 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 55.7% | 4.0% | 196,857 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 55.3% | 6.6% | 322,974 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Active | 49.6% | 8.6% | 423,547 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 49.4% | 2.4% | 120,126 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 51.2% | 7.0% | 345,448 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 45.9% | 1.3% | 61,519 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Active | 41.5% | 1.8% | 89,586 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 49.3% | 11.8% | 581,279 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,800 | Active | 54.1% | 2.7% | 133,977 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 57.2% | 3.1% | 150,500 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 52.2% | 17.6% | 862,657 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 54.2% | 2.8% | 137,915 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 50.7% | 14.1% | 691,054 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 51.7% | 23.5% | 1,152,393 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 55.8% | 19.3% | 947,997 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 51.6% | 3.9% | 191,914 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 57.1% | 1.8% | 86,413 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 49.2% | 5.6% | 275,688 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 50.5% | 17.4% | 855,481 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Passive | 50.2% | 32.6% | 1,604,030 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Passive | 50.7% | 21.7% | 1,067,790 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.8% | 30.5% | 1,500,574 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Passive | 50.5% | 50.7% | 2,491,952 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.7% | 25.9% | 1,273,403 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 51.4% | 8.3% | 405,775 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,000 | Active | 52.9% | 0.8% | 39,926 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 51.4% | 18.5% | 910,222 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 57.8% | 2.1% | 104,335 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 4,800 | Active | 48.1% | 0.7% | 34,518 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 56.5% | 3.1% | 154,722 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Active | 48.6% | 2.2% | 108,759 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 52.2% | 29.5% | 1,449,841 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Active | 51.2% | 18.4% | 901,563 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 2,400 | Active | 50.2% | 4.6% | 226,919 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 49.2% | 5.7% | 281,195 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 48.5% | 7.3% | 359,824 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.7% | 23.7% | 1,165,499 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 50.1% | 21.3% | 1,045,014 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 4,000 | Active | 50.2% | 1.7% | 85,753 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Active | 49.2% | 5.1% | 250,428 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 54.3% | 6.1% | 298,652 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 54.0% | 2.6% | 127,091 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 50.2% | 24.3% | 1,194,772 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 49.8% | 4.7% | 229,736 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 51.3% | 9.8% | 480,842 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 50.4% | 48.7% | 2,391,861 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,800 | Passive | 55.0% | 7.8% | 383,308 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,000 | Active | 56.3% | 4.3% | 212,951 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 55.1% | 3.3% | 162,539 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.1% | 3.7% | 180,125 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,800 | Passive | 54.9% | 7.8% | 384,787 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 48.5% | 5.4% | 267,251 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 46.3% | 5.1% | 248,815 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 9,600 | Passive | 54.3% | 6.3% | 310,354 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 50.4% | 12.1% | 596,698 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 55.5% | 2.4% | 119,574 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.7% | 6.1% | 299,345 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 58.2% | 3.8% | 185,839 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 55.0% | 0.8% | 39,255 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 49.1% | 1.8% | 87,891 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 51.4% | 9.3% | 455,846 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.5% | 16.3% | 801,672 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 53.3% | 8.0% | 393,626 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 40.9% | 3.0% | 149,105 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.5% | 19.1% | 937,109 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Passive | 48.8% | 33.5% | 1,647,448 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Passive | 50.9% | 35.4% | 1,740,917 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.1% | 16.7% | 818,745 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 56.4% | 8.8% | 434,651 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 50.0% | 9.6% | 471,157 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 52.0% | 3.8% | 188,302 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 52.5% | 22.8% | 1,118,122 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 50.3% | 20.0% | 981,827 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 57.4% | 2.2% | 109,537 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 51.9% | 5.2% | 255,705 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 49.9% | 9.2% | 453,901 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.1% | 17.0% | 835,187 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 49.7% | 16.4% | 806,840 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 50.6% | 27.1% | 1,332,023 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.8% | 20.8% | 1,024,240 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 50.7% | 11.1% | 546,754 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Passive | 47.2% | 3.3% | 163,762 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.0% | 8.3% | 406,141 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 56.0% | 5.3% | 261,009 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 4,000 | Active | 50.5% | 1.9% | 95,428 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 49.3% | 2.8% | 135,758 | |
| Weapon | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.3% | 17.9% | 879,834 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 45.1% | 1.1% | 56,323 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 54.0% | 12.0% | 590,589 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Active | 44.6% | 2.0% | 96,353 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Active | 57.9% | 2.4% | 117,156 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,000 | Active | 51.3% | 1.7% | 85,500 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 5,600 | Passive | 50.0% | 7.3% | 359,329 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 45.6% | 0.7% | 33,753 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 58.2% | 6.1% | 298,550 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 57.4% | 7.1% | 348,358 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.0% | 4.3% | 211,966 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 48.8% | 7.5% | 370,022 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 53.7% | 4.1% | 200,480 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 56.2% | 3.2% | 156,209 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 56.2% | 17.9% | 881,585 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 52.5% | 20.9% | 1,026,012 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,800 | Passive | 49.7% | 4.3% | 212,108 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 50.7% | 22.4% | 1,100,580 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 46.9% | 1.4% | 66,845 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 49.0% | 10.1% | 495,411 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.5% | 5.0% | 244,459 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 50.5% | 15.6% | 767,454 | |
| Spirit | 1 | 800 | Passive | 49.6% | 15.7% | 772,441 | |
| Weapon | 4 | 8,000 | Passive | 55.6% | 10.1% | 498,544 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Active | 48.9% | 1.9% | 94,586 | |
| Vitality | 1 | 800 | Passive | 51.2% | 26.9% | 1,319,227 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.9% | 13.0% | 639,155 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 50.2% | 19.1% | 939,717 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,800 | Passive | 51.5% | 38.5% | 1,892,220 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,800 | Passive | 52.9% | 21.4% | 1,052,048 | |
| Spirit | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 49.5% | 4.0% | 195,743 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 51.2% | 11.2% | 552,249 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 49.9% | 23.4% | 1,147,837 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 4,000 | Passive | 49.4% | 33.1% | 1,625,955 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 53.1% | 8.3% | 406,917 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 50.2% | 18.3% | 901,143 | |
| Spirit | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 52.2% | 14.7% | 723,605 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 51.5% | 13.1% | 641,999 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 11,200 | Passive | 53.0% | 22.4% | 1,101,217 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 50.7% | 16.7% | 820,188 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,000 | Active | 54.3% | 5.6% | 275,485 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 8,000 | Active | 53.6% | 6.0% | 295,216 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Passive | 49.2% | 2.5% | 124,712 | |
| Spirit | 4 | 8,000 | Active | 51.6% | 1.6% | 77,023 | |
| Vitality | 3 | 3,200 | Active | 51.3% | 7.2% | 354,926 | |
| Weapon | 2 | 1,600 | Passive | 50.8% | 4.4% | 214,843 | |
| Vitality | 2 | 2,400 | Passive | 49.8% | 3.4% | 167,449 | |
| Weapon | 3 | 4,800 | Passive | 49.5% | 5.6% | 274,284 | |
| Vitality | 4 | 6,400 | Passive | 56.2% | 5.9% | 292,047 |
Measured match results, not game-file numbers: all ranks, October 30 to November 1, 2026, patch 6833. Win rate is for players who bought the item; buy rate is its share of all player matches. Corrupted purchases are left out, and an item under 500 matches reads "not enough matches" (methodology). deadlock-api.com is not endorsed by Valve and does not reflect the views or opinions of Valve or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Valve properties.