Escalating Resilience
Escalating Resilience is a tier 3 Weapon item in Deadlock that costs 4,000 souls. It grants +35% Max Ammo, +75 Bonus Health and +18% Weapon Damage. Passive: Grants Bullet Resist when your bullets hit an enemy hero. Each shot can only grant one stack. Builds from Extended Magazine.
Escalating Resilience stats
Escalating Resilience
4,000 soulscomputed
- +35% Max Ammo
- +75 Bonus Health
- +18% Weapon Damage
Grants Bullet Resist when your bullets hit an enemy hero. Each shot can only grant one stack.
- 2 Bullet Resist Per StackConditional
- 24 Bullet Resist Duration
Upgrades From:
Sells for 2,000 souls, half the purchase price.computed
Escalating Resilience change history
| Patch | Change | State |
|---|---|---|
| build 6698 | No player-facing change. | Unchanged |
| build 6686 | First recorded in Deadlock. | Baseline |
Related items
Escalating Resilience FAQ
How much does Escalating Resilience cost in Deadlock?
Escalating Resilience costs 4,000 souls: 3,200 for its tier plus 800 for Extended Magazine, its component. It sells for 2,000 souls, half the purchase price.
What does Escalating Resilience do?
Escalating Resilience grants +35% Max Ammo, +75 Bonus Health and +18% Weapon Damage. Grants Bullet Resist when your bullets hit an enemy hero. Each shot can only grant one stack. Its headline values are 30 Max Armor Stacks.
What does Escalating Resilience build from?
Escalating Resilience builds from Extended Magazine.
Was Escalating Resilience changed in the latest patch?
No. Escalating Resilience is unchanged in the latest build of Deadlock on file.